Unitarian Universalist Church of Fort Myers

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Master Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
July 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25  Week 26
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
10:30 AM
Sunday Service-Joy - Sanctuary
12:00 PM
Dance Rehearsal - Sanctuary
1:00 PM
Role Playing Group
1:45 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
26
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
27
5:30 PM
NA Group
6:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Gay Chorus
28
1:00 PM
Book Club - Conference Room
6:00 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Community Wednesday Dinner & Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Rev. Farnum hold - Classroom 1
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
29
6:00 PM
Shalom Choir - Classroom 3
30
6:00 PM
Shalom - Hobart Hall Only
1
9:00 AM
Fencing (screen room)
10:00 AM
Shalom Torah Study - Classroom 1
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
7:00 PM
Jim Scott Concert - Hobart Hall Only, Sanctuary, Screen Room Only
2  Week 27
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
10:30 AM
Sunday Service-Awakening - Sanctuary
11:45 AM
RE Committee - Conference Room
12:00 PM
Social Justice Meeting - Classroom 1
Dance Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Newcomers Meeting - Classroom 4
1:00 PM
Role Playing Group
1:45 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
3
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
4
5:30 PM
NA Group
6:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Gay Chorus
5
1:00 PM
Book Club - Conference Room
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
4:00 PM
Coping & Optimal Living - Sanctuary
Personnel Committee
6:00 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Community Wednesday Dinner & Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Rev. Farnum hold - Classroom 1
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6
9:00 AM
LIFE interviews
5:00 PM
Finance Council - Conference Room
5:30 PM
Pachamama Alliance of SWFL - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:00 PM
Shalom Choir - Classroom 3
7
6:00 PM
Shalom - Hobart Hall Only
8
9:00 AM
Fencing (screen room)
10:00 AM
Shalom Torah Study - Classroom 1
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
9  Week 28
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
10:30 AM
Sunday Service-Awakening - Sanctuary
12:00 PM
RE Committee - Classroom 4
Dance Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Pathways to Membership - Conference Room
1:00 PM
Role Playing Group
1:15 PM
Women's March Mtg- Social Justice - Hobart Hall Only
1:45 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
10
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Strings Camp - Classroom 1, Classroom 2, Classroom 3, Classroom 4, Hobart Hall Only, Sanctuary
5:30 PM
Cello Camp - Classroom 1
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
11
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Strings Camp - Classroom 1, Classroom 2, Classroom 3, Classroom 4, Hobart Hall Only, Sanctuary
5:30 PM
NA Group
Cello Camp - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Gay Chorus
12
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Strings Camp - Classroom 1, Classroom 2, Classroom 3, Classroom 4, Hobart Hall Only, Sanctuary
1:00 PM
Book Club - Conference Room
6:00 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Community Wednesday Dinner & Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Rev. Farnum hold - Classroom 1
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
13
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Strings Camp - Classroom 1, Classroom 2, Classroom 3, Classroom 4, Hobart Hall Only, Sanctuary
5:30 PM
Cello Camp - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Shalom Choir - Classroom 3
14
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Strings Camp - Classroom 1, Classroom 2, Classroom 3, Classroom 4, Hobart Hall Only, Sanctuary
6:00 PM
Shalom - Sanctuary
15
9:00 AM
Fencing (screen room)
10:00 AM
Shalom Torah Study - Classroom 1
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
16  Week 29
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
10:30 AM
Sunday Service-Awakening - Sanctuary
12:00 PM
Board Gathering
CUUPs - Classroom 1
Membership Committee - Conference Room
1:00 PM
Role Playing Group
1:45 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
17
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
18
10:30 AM
Cluster Meeting
5:30 PM
NA Group
Cello Camp - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Ft. Myers Gardening Meetup
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Gay Chorus - Classroom 3
19
1:00 PM
Book Club - Conference Room
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
4:00 PM
Coping & Optimal Living - Sanctuary
6:00 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Community Wednesday Dinner & Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
20
5:30 PM
Cello Camp - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gay Chorus Board Mtg - Classroom 2
Shalom Choir - Classroom 3
Coccoloba Meeting - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
7:00 PM
CUUPs Sound Healing - Sanctuary
LIFE Board Mtg - Conference Room
21
6:00 PM
Shalom - Hobart Hall Only
22
9:00 AM
Fencing (screen room)
10:00 AM
Shalom Torah Study - Classroom 1
1:00 PM
Soul Collage
1:30 PM
Church of God & potluck - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
3:00 PM
RE Summit - Sanctuary
23  Week 30
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
10:30 AM
Sunday Service-Awakening - Sanctuary
12:00 PM
Beloved Conversations Party
1:00 PM
Role Playing Group - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
1:45 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
24
10:00 AM
Master Gardeners - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
25
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group
Cello Camp - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
special meeting-petrarca - Classroom 4
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
Board of Trustees Meeting - Conference Room
Gay Chorus
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
26
1:00 PM
Book Club - Conference Room
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:00 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Community Wednesday Dinner & Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
27
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
5:30 PM
Cello Camp - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Shalom Choir - Classroom 3
28
2:00 PM
Judie Marble Memorial - Hobart Hall Only, Sanctuary, Screen Room Only
3:00 PM
Bill Petrarca reserv - Conference Room
6:00 PM
Shalom - Hobart Hall Only
RE Lock in - Sanctuary
29
RE Lock in - Sanctuary
9:00 AM
Fencing (screen room)
10:00 AM
Shalom Torah Study - Classroom 1
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:00 PM
Shalom Special event - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
30  Week 31
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
10:30 AM
Sunday Service-Awakening - Sanctuary
1:00 PM
Role Playing Group
1:45 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
31
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
1
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group
6:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Gay Chorus
2
1:00 PM
Book Club - Conference Room
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
4:00 PM
Coping & Optimal Living - Sanctuary
Personnel Committee
6:00 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Community Wednesday Dinner & Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
3
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
5:30 PM
Pachamama Alliance of SWFL - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:00 PM
Shalom Choir - Classroom 3
4
6:00 PM
Shalom - Hobart Hall Only
5
9:00 AM
Fencing (screen room)
10:00 AM
Shalom Torah Study - Classroom 1
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
CUUPs Lughnasa - Screen Room Only