Unitarian Universalist Church of Fort Myers

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Master Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 36
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
Pathways to Engagement - Library
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
2
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
3
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
SWFL Voices - Classroom 3, Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
4
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
5
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Pachamama Alliance of SWFL - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
6
7
9:00 AM
Gardener's Meetiup - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
8  Week 37
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
Congregational Potluck in Hobart Hall - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Summer Connecton Circle - Classroom 1
1:00 PM
Social Justice Meeting - Narthex
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
9
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
10
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
Board of Trustees Meeting - Office/Conference Room
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Gay Chorus - Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
11
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
4:30 PM
Men's Group - Classroom 7
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:00 PM
Principles of Joy Circle - Classroom 1
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
12
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
13
6:00 PM
Boy Scout Sleepover (alarms off) - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
14
Boy Scout Sleepover (alarms off) - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
12:00 PM
Citizens Climate Lobby - Library
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
2:00 PM
Worship Associate Meeting - Office/Conference Room
6:30 PM
Drumming on Lanai - Screen Room Only
15  Week 38
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
Membership Committee - Library
12:15 PM
CUUPs Monthly Meeting - Classroom 7
Worship and Music Ministry - Sanctuary
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
16
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Narthex
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
17
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Ft. Myers Gardening Meetup - Classroom 7
SWFL Voices - Classroom 3
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
18
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
19
Coccoloba Meeting - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
9:30 AM
Foster Care Training - Classroom 1
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
20
21
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:00 PM
CUUPs Equinox - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
22  Week 39
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
23
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Narthex
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
24
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
SWFL Voices - Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
25
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
4:30 PM
Men's Group - Classroom 7
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
26
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
27
28
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
10:00 AM
Mat Halstead rental-painting - Classroom 7
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
29  Week 40
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
30
10:00 AM
Church of God Holy Day - Sanctuary
12:00 PM
Church of God Lunch - Hobart Hall Only
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Narthex
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
1
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:00 PM
Caring Network - Classroom 7
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
SWFL Voices - Classroom 3, Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
2
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
3:30 PM
Staff Meeting - Office/Conference Room
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
3
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Pachamama Alliance of SWFL - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
4
5
9:00 AM
Gardener's Meetiup - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only