Unitarian Universalist Church of Fort Myers

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Master Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 40
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
30
10:00 AM
Church of God Lunch - Hobart Hall Only
Church of God Holy Day - Sanctuary
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Narthex
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
1
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:00 PM
Caring Network - Classroom 7
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
SWFL Voices - Classroom 3, Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
2
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
3:30 PM
Staff Meeting
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
3
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Pachamama Alliance of SWFL - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
4
2:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
5
9:00 AM
Gardener's Meetiup - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Mat Halstead rental-painting - Classroom 7
1:00 PM
CUUPs Art Class - Classroom 1
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6  Week 41
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
Social Justice Meeting - Narthex
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
Pathways to Engagement - Library
RE hold - Classroom 7
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
7
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Narthex
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
8
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Gay Chorus - Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
9
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
Church of God Holy Day - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
4:30 PM
Men's Group - Classroom 7
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:00 PM
Principles of Joy Circle - Classroom 1
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
10
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
11
2:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
12
8:00 AM
Scout Sleepover Outside
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Mat Halstead rental-painting - Classroom 7
9:30 AM
bill brewer gardens mtg - Hobart Hall Only
12:00 PM
Citizens Climate Lobby - Library
1:00 PM
CUUPs Art Class - Classroom 1
13  Week 42
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:00 AM
RE hold - Classroom 2
RE hold - Classroom 3
RE hold - Classroom 4
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
Deeper than the Skin Spaghetti Fundraiser - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:15 PM
CUUPs Monthly Meeting - Classroom 7
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
14
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Narthex
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
15
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
Board of Trustees Meeting - Office/Conference Room
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Ft. Myers Gardening Meetup - Classroom 7
SWFL Voices - Classroom 3
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
16
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
17
Coccoloba Meeting - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:00 PM
Foster Care Training - Classroom 1
6:30 PM
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
18
2:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
19
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:00 PM
CUUPs Art Class - Classroom 1
5:00 PM
CUUPs drum circle-Worldwide Goddess Drumming day - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
20  Week 43
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:00 AM
RE hold - Classroom 2
RE hold - Classroom 3
RE hold - Classroom 4
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
Membership Committee - Library
12:15 PM
Worship and Music Ministry - Sanctuary
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
21
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Narthex
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
22
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
SWFL Voices - Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
23
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
4:30 PM
Men's Group - Classroom 7
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
24
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
25
2:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
5:00 PM
Transition kickoff Staff meeting
Pathways Connect (Outside Group parking lot only)
6:00 PM
Interim Startup Kickoff - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
26
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Interim Startup Kickoff - Classroom 7
1:00 PM
CUUPs Art Class - Classroom 1
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
27  Week 44
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:00 AM
RE hold - Classroom 2
RE hold - Classroom 3
RE hold - Classroom 4
10:30 AM
Sunday Service-Samhain - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:15 PM
Keith Kron UUA Transitions Office - Sanctuary
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
28
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Narthex
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
29
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
30
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Endowment Meeting - Library
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
31
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
1
2:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
2
9:00 AM
Gardener's Meetiup - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Foster Care FAir - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Classroom 4, Classroom 7
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only