Unitarian Universalist Church of Fort Myers

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Master Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
August 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 31
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
Summer Connecton Circle - Classroom 1
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
29
7:00 AM
HSR Camp - Classroom 7
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
30
7:00 AM
HSR Camp - Classroom 7
8:15 AM
HOmestead Trip
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Finance Council - Library
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
31
7:00 AM
HSR Camp - Classroom 7
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
1
7:00 AM
HSR Camp - Classroom 7
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:00 PM
CUUPs - Classroom 7
2
7:00 AM
HSR Camp - Classroom 7
3
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:00 PM
CUUPS Lughnasa - Classroom 7, Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
4  Week 32
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
Social Justice Meeting - Narthex
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
Pathways to Engagement - Library
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
5
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
6
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
SWFL Voices - Classroom 3, Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
7
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
8
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Pachamama Alliance of SWFL - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
9
10
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
12:00 PM
Citizens Climate Lobby - Library
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
11  Week 33
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
CUUPs - Classroom 7
Summer Connecton Circle - Classroom 1
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
12
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
13
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
Board of Trustees Meeting - Office/Conference Room
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Gay Chorus - Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
14
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
4:30 PM
Men's Group - Classroom 7
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:00 PM
Principles of Joy Circle - Classroom 1
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
15
Coccoloba Meeting - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:00 PM
Foster Care Training - Classroom 1
6:30 PM
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
16
17
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
18  Week 34
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
Membership Committee - Library
12:15 PM
Worship and Music Ministry - Sanctuary
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
19
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
20
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
2:30 PM
Ops Team Meeting - Library
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
Supplemental Board Meeting - Office/Conference Room
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
Ft. Myers Gardening Meetup - Classroom 7
SWFL Voices - Classroom 3
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
21
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
22
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
BoT - Office/Conference Room
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
7:00 PM
St.John Vietnamese Group - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
23
24
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:30 PM
Church of God & Potluck - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
25  Week 35
9:00 AM
Music Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
9:15 AM
Humanist Forum - Hobart Hall Only
10:30 AM
Sunday Service - Narthex, Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Coffe Hour - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
12:00 PM
IGNITE Youth Group - Classroom 3
BURN Youth Group - Classroom 4
SPARK Youth Group - Classroom 2
Summer Connecton Circle - Classroom 1
2:00 PM
Rissho Kosei-kai - Classroom 1
26
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1, Classroom 3, Hobart Hall Only
6:30 PM
Mindfulness Meditation - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1, Hobart Hall Only
27
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
3:30 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2, Classroom 3
5:30 PM
NA Group - Classroom 7
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 1
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
Boy Scouts - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music Lessons
Boy Scouts - Classroom 1
SWFL Voices - Classroom 7
8:00 PM
SWFL Voices - Sanctuary
28
10:00 AM
UUCFM-Caloosahatchee Mindfulness - Classroom 3
1:00 PM
Book Club - Library
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
4:30 PM
Men's Group - Classroom 7
5:45 PM
UUCFM Band Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Community Wednesday Programs - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only
6:45 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
29
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 3
6:30 PM
Barbershop Chorus - Classroom 7
30
31
9:00 AM
Gulf Coast Music - Classroom 2
1:30 PM
Church of God - Hobart Hall Only, Screen Room Only